Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

Manor Road

Division: League 1League: Birkenhead Evening League2026 Season

1714

Wins

1104

Losses

60.8%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

58.3%

154W · 110L in 2026

Avg Margin

+2.1

shots per game

Avg Shots For

18

per game

Avg Shots Against

15.9

per game

Division Standings

League 1 · 15 teams

#TeamWL%
1Gladstone174256975.4%
2New Brighton Quarry Vikings144072966.4%
3West Kirby Victoria1760100363.7%
4Manor Road1714110460.8%
5Pensby78652460%
6Lever Club1472106158.1%
7Tixall99872158.1%
8Heswall RBL1234110052.9%
9Gladstone B1097105351%
10Hoylake Central & Melrose1108111449.9%
11New Brighton Quarry Vikings B1193134647%
12Manor Road B987129143.3%
13Upton Victory Hall13022236.9%
14Cammell Laird356734.3%
15Hoylake Central B51131.3%

Manor Road is ranked #4 of 15 teams in League 1.

Roster

32 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Alf Pennington83537.5%NQ
Bernie Voller0000%NQ
Eric Snape51420%NQ
Gary Lacey0000%NQ
Robbie Fitzpatrick1541312385.1%0
Geoff Lynch113932082.3%1
David Gilmore1561144273.1%2
Michael Coupe97722574.2%2
Allan Bainbridge47301763.8%3
Anthony Thompson1871375073.3%3
James Isaac1671026561.1%3
Les Henderson1791265370.4%3
Elliott Potter1471024569.4%4
Mike Nelson36241266.7%4
Andrew J Pearce1411378.6%5
Carl Doyle79453457%5
Mark Bainbridge93642968.8%5
Steve Lyons177958253.7%5
Andy White64352954.7%6
Dave Wilson118685057.6%6
Eddie Dutton175938253.1%6
Ged Richardson1991047.4%6
Ken Stocker82305236.6%6
Peter Hammond30161453.3%6
Steve Green104495547.1%6
Ken Palin92543858.7%7
Paul Bainbridge110525847.3%7
Bill Astles102435942.2%8
Bill Jones91405144%8
George Stead48202841.7%8
Jim Hulican64204431.3%9
Joshua Eastwood60352558.3%9

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
8/21/2026Steve LyonsJane Bradshaw18-21LOSS
8/21/2026Paul BainbridgeTommy Walker21-20WIN
8/21/2026Dave WilsonAnita Richardson13-21LOSS
8/21/2026James IsaacLee Abbott21-19WIN
8/21/2026Michael CoupeSteve Mealor12-21LOSS
8/21/2026Eddie DuttonDave Astle21-9WIN
8/21/2026Robbie FitzpatrickKevin Nugent21-10WIN
8/21/2026David GilmoreSue Nugent21-19WIN
8/21/2026Elliott PotterJohn Joy21-5WIN
8/21/2026Bill JonesRobin May21-11WIN